|
Organizing Committee |
General
Co-Chairs
Suk-Han Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Lajos Hanzo, University of Southampton, UK
Roslan Ismail, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
PC Co-Chairs
Dongsoo S. Kim, Indiana University, USA
Sang-Wook Kim, Hanyang University, Korea
Alexey S. Rodionov, Russian Academy of Sciences
Advisory Co-Chairs
Sajal K. Das, Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA
Susanto Rahardja, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Shahrulniza Musa, University Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Jin Hyung Kim, KAIST, Korea
Keynote Speaker Co-Chairs
Masato Oguchi, Ochanomizu University, Japan
Publicity Co-Chairs
Toyohide Watanabe, Nagoya University, Japan
Eiad Yafi, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Safurah Abdul Jalil, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Wei Yao, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
Shangguang Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Poster Chair
Gary Geunbae Lee, POSTECH, Korea
Amna Saad, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Registration Chair
Eui-Nam Huh, Kyung Hee University, Korea
KangWoo Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Local Arrangements Co-Chairs
Taketoshi Ushiama, Kyushu University, Japan
Sang Yep Nam, Kookje University, Korea
KC Keecheon Kim, Konkuk University, Korea
Samratul Janin Sidal, University Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Treasurer & Conference Operation Co-Chairs
Hyunseung Choo, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Azliana Mohamed, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Sponsorship Co-Chairs
Suhaili Din, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Event Co-Chairs
Kim De Silva, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Special Session Co-Chairs
Vyacheslav Zalyubovskiy, Sobolev Institute of Mathematics, Russia
Lekha Chaisorn, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Partner University Co-Chairs
Xiaofeng Gao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Jun Feng, Hohai University, China
Journal Co-Chairs
Minho Jo, Korea University, Korea
Dong In Kim, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
Sungyoung Lee, Kyung Hee University, Korea
|
|
|
|
|